Please wait ...
0%

/cgl/ Dutch Thread Survey Spring 2018

Total records in survey : 45

Results
Number of records in this query:62
Total records in survey:62
Percentage of total:100.00%
Field summary for DemGen
What's your gender?
Answer Count Percentage
Male (A1) 26 41.94%  
Female (A2) 27 43.55%  
No answer 4 6.45%  
Not completed or Not displayed 5 8.06%  

Field summary for DemSex
What's your sexual orientation?
Answer Count Percentage
Straight (A1) 30 48.39%  
Gay/Lesbian (A2) 2 3.23%  
Bisexual (A3) 13 20.97%  
Asexual (A4) 2 3.23%  
Other 4 6.45%  
No answer 6 9.68%  
Not completed or Not displayed 5 8.06%  

Field summary for DemAge
What's your age?
Answer Count Percentage
< 16 (A1) 0 0.00%  
16 - 18 (A2) 4 6.45%  
19 - 24 (A3) 29 46.77%  
25 - 30 (A4) 17 27.42%  
> 30 (A5) 3 4.84%  
No answer 4 6.45%  
Not completed or Not displayed 5 8.06%  

Field summary for DemProv
In which Dutch province do you live?
Answer Count Percentage
Drenthe (A1) 1 1.61%  
Flevoland (A2) 2 3.23%  
Fryslân (A3) 3 4.84%  
Gelderland (A4) 10 16.13%  
Groningen (A5) 0 0.00%  
Limburg (A6) 1 1.61%  
Noord-Brabant (A7) 7 11.29%  
Noord-Holland (A8) 14 22.58%  
Overijssel (A9) 3 4.84%  
Utrecht (A10) 5 8.06%  
Zeeland (A11) 0 0.00%  
Zuid-Holland (A12) 7 11.29%  
I live outside the Netherlands (A13) 1 1.61%  
None of your business (A14) 0 0.00%  
Other 0 0.00%  
No answer 3 4.84%  
Not completed or Not displayed 5 8.06%  

Field summary for DemOccu
What's your current occupation?
Answer Count Percentage
Full-time job (A1) 14 22.58%  
Student (A2) 25 40.32%  
Part-time job (A3) 4 6.45%  
"Not in Education, Employment, or Training" (NEET) (A4) 6 9.68%  
Full-time mother or father (A5) 0 0.00%  
Unemployed due to (mental) handicap, injury, illness etc (A6) 1 1.61%  
Other 4 6.45%  
No answer 3 4.84%  
Not completed or Not displayed 5 8.06%  

Field summary for CGLTopic
For what topics do you visit /cgl/?
Answer Count Percentage
Cosplay/LARP (SQ001) 36 58.06%  
EGL (SQ002) 10 16.13%  
J-Fashion (SQ003) 14 22.58%  
Conventions (SQ004) 36 58.06%  
White Knighting (SQ005) 2 3.23%  
Drama (SQ006) 31 50.00%  
Other 9 14.52%  
Not completed or Not displayed 13 20.97%  

Field summary for CGLthread
For which topics do you visit the Dutch Threads?
Answer Count Percentage
Cosplay/LARP (SQ001) 27 43.55%  
EGL (SQ002) 8 12.90%  
J-Fashion (SQ003) 4 6.45%  
Conventions (SQ004) 42 67.74%  
White Knighting (SQ005) 0 0.00%  
Drama (SQ006) 37 59.68%  
Chilling with my fellow Dutchies (SQ007) 26 41.94%  
Other 3 4.84%  
Not completed or Not displayed 13 20.97%  

Field summary for CGLDThread
How often do you post in the Dutch Threads?
Answer Count Percentage
Daily (A1) 1 1.61%  
Several times a week (A2) 9 14.52%  
Once every other week (A3) 9 14.52%  
Almost never (A4) 17 27.42%  
I'm just lurking (A5) 10 16.13%  
No answer 3 4.84%  
Not completed or Not displayed 13 20.97%  

Field summary for CGLdiscord
Have you ever visited our Discord?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes, and I'm still on it (A1) 21 33.87%  
Yes but I left or got kicked (A2) 3 4.84%  
No (A3) 21 33.87%  
No answer 4 6.45%  
Not completed or Not displayed 13 20.97%  

Field summary for HobSpendCos
On average, how much do you spend on your /cgl/ related hobbies like cosplay and J-fashion each month? This does not include conventions.
Answer Count Percentage
Nothing (A1) 5 8.06%  
< €25 (A2) 13 20.97%  
€25 - 49 (A3) 13 20.97%  
€50 - €124 (A4) 7 11.29%  
€125 - €250 (A5) 4 6.45%  
> €250 (A6) 1 1.61%  
No answer 4 6.45%  
Not completed or Not displayed 15 24.19%  

Field summary for HobShare
Do you share your /cgl/ related creations or purchases online?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 22 35.48%  
No (N) 21 33.87%  
No answer 4 6.45%  
Not completed or Not displayed 15 24.19%  

Field summary for HobConsVisited
How many conventions or events do you attend each year?
Answer Count Percentage
None (A1) 2 3.23%  
1 or 2 (A2) 6 9.68%  
3 to 5 (A3) 21 33.87%  
6 to 10 (A4) 12 19.35%  
More than 10 (A5) 3 4.84%  
No answer 3 4.84%  
Not completed or Not displayed 15 24.19%  

Field summary for HobSpendCon
On average, how much do you spend at each convention. This includes your tickets, hotel room, food and whatnot.
Answer Count Percentage
Nothing, I don't go to conventions or get in for free (A1) 2 3.23%  
< €25 (A2) 0 0.00%  
€25 - €49 (A3) 7 11.29%  
€50 - €124 (A4) 9 14.52%  
€125 - €249 (A5) 14 22.58%  
€250 - €350 (A6) 9 14.52%  
> €350 (A7) 3 4.84%  
No answer 3 4.84%  
Not completed or Not displayed 15 24.19%  

Field summary for HobVolun
Have you ever volunteered at a con?
Answer Count Percentage
Yes (Y) 14 22.58%  
No (N) 31 50.00%  
No answer 2 3.23%  
Not completed or Not displayed 15 24.19%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ001)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[AnimeCon (The Hague)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 0 0.00%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 0 0.00%  
4 (A9) 0 0.00%  
5 (A8) 0 0.00%  
6 (A7) 2 3.23%  
7 (A6) 2 3.23%  
8 (A5) 12 19.35%  
9 (A4) 14 22.58%  
10 (A3) 6 9.68%  
No answer 10 16.13%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ002)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Abunai (Veldhoven)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 0 0.00%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 1 1.61%  
4 (A9) 0 0.00%  
5 (A8) 1 1.61%  
6 (A7) 4 6.45%  
7 (A6) 6 9.68%  
8 (A5) 11 17.74%  
9 (A4) 9 14.52%  
10 (A3) 2 3.23%  
No answer 12 19.35%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ003)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Nishicon (Almelo)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 0 0.00%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 0 0.00%  
4 (A9) 0 0.00%  
5 (A8) 3 4.84%  
6 (A7) 2 3.23%  
7 (A6) 8 12.90%  
8 (A5) 7 11.29%  
9 (A4) 1 1.61%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 25 40.32%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ007)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[TomoCon (Berghem)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 6 9.68%  
2 (A11) 1 1.61%  
3 (A10) 3 4.84%  
4 (A9) 3 4.84%  
5 (A8) 2 3.23%  
6 (A7) 3 4.84%  
7 (A6) 0 0.00%  
8 (A5) 0 0.00%  
9 (A4) 1 1.61%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 27 43.55%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ015)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[DynamicCon (Eindhoven)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 3 4.84%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 1 1.61%  
4 (A9) 2 3.23%  
5 (A8) 3 4.84%  
6 (A7) 3 4.84%  
7 (A6) 1 1.61%  
8 (A5) 0 0.00%  
9 (A4) 0 0.00%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 33 53.23%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ020)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Yaycon (Amersfoort)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 0 0.00%  
2 (A11) 1 1.61%  
3 (A10) 0 0.00%  
4 (A9) 1 1.61%  
5 (A8) 5 8.06%  
6 (A7) 5 8.06%  
7 (A6) 5 8.06%  
8 (A5) 0 0.00%  
9 (A4) 2 3.23%  
10 (A3) 1 1.61%  
No answer 26 41.94%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ014)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Dokomi (Dusseldorf, Germany)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 0 0.00%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 0 0.00%  
4 (A9) 0 0.00%  
5 (A8) 0 0.00%  
6 (A7) 1 1.61%  
7 (A6) 1 1.61%  
8 (A5) 1 1.61%  
9 (A4) 1 1.61%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 42 67.74%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ013)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Atsusacon (Antwerp, Belgium)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 0 0.00%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 1 1.61%  
4 (A9) 1 1.61%  
5 (A8) 1 1.61%  
6 (A7) 0 0.00%  
7 (A6) 0 0.00%  
8 (A5) 1 1.61%  
9 (A4) 0 0.00%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 42 67.74%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ004)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Heroes Dutch Comic Con (Utrecht)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 0 0.00%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 0 0.00%  
4 (A9) 2 3.23%  
5 (A8) 1 1.61%  
6 (A7) 9 14.52%  
7 (A6) 7 11.29%  
8 (A5) 1 1.61%  
9 (A4) 0 0.00%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 26 41.94%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ009)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Showmasters Amsterdam Comic Con]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 3 4.84%  
2 (A11) 2 3.23%  
3 (A10) 1 1.61%  
4 (A9) 6 9.68%  
5 (A8) 2 3.23%  
6 (A7) 1 1.61%  
7 (A6) 1 1.61%  
8 (A5) 0 0.00%  
9 (A4) 0 0.00%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 30 48.39%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ016)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Showmasters Rotterdam Comic Con]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 3 4.84%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 3 4.84%  
4 (A9) 2 3.23%  
5 (A8) 2 3.23%  
6 (A7) 1 1.61%  
7 (A6) 1 1.61%  
8 (A5) 0 0.00%  
9 (A4) 0 0.00%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 34 54.84%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ008)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[TomoFair (Amsterdam, Rotterdam and Nijmegen)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 5 8.06%  
2 (A11) 6 9.68%  
3 (A10) 2 3.23%  
4 (A9) 6 9.68%  
5 (A8) 3 4.84%  
6 (A7) 3 4.84%  
7 (A6) 1 1.61%  
8 (A5) 0 0.00%  
9 (A4) 0 0.00%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 20 32.26%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ018)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Moshi Moshi Fair (Amsterdam)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 3 4.84%  
2 (A11) 1 1.61%  
3 (A10) 2 3.23%  
4 (A9) 3 4.84%  
5 (A8) 0 0.00%  
6 (A7) 0 0.00%  
7 (A6) 0 0.00%  
8 (A5) 1 1.61%  
9 (A4) 0 0.00%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 36 58.06%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ012)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[FACTS (Antwerp, Belgium)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 0 0.00%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 0 0.00%  
4 (A9) 1 1.61%  
5 (A8) 0 0.00%  
6 (A7) 5 8.06%  
7 (A6) 2 3.23%  
8 (A5) 1 1.61%  
9 (A4) 1 1.61%  
10 (A3) 0 0.00%  
No answer 36 58.06%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ010)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Elfia (Haarzuilens and Arcen)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 0 0.00%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 0 0.00%  
4 (A9) 0 0.00%  
5 (A8) 1 1.61%  
6 (A7) 2 3.23%  
7 (A6) 8 12.90%  
8 (A5) 5 8.06%  
9 (A4) 6 9.68%  
10 (A3) 4 6.45%  
No answer 20 32.26%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%  

Field summary for Ranks(SQ011)
Please rate the following conventions on a scale of 1 to 10. Please refrain from rating any cons you haven't recently been to.
[Castlefest (Lisse)]
Answer Count Percentage
1 (A1) 0 0.00%  
2 (A11) 0 0.00%  
3 (A10) 0 0.00%  
4 (A9) 0 0.00%  
5 (A8) 0 0.00%  
6 (A7) 0 0.00%  
7 (A6) 4 6.45%  
8 (A5) 3 4.84%  
9 (A4) 3 4.84%  
10 (A3) 2 3.23%  
No answer 34 54.84%  
Not completed or Not displayed 16 25.81%